Incentive
Ex: Regency
In operation
Length
43.3m
Volume
448 GT
Year
2004

Incentive Yacht

Incentive is a motor yacht with a length of 43.3m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Incentive in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 448 GT.

The Incentive, previously named Regency, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., while her interior was penned by Bonville Associates, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Incentive, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Incentive. The yacht Incentive has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 54,466 liters of fuel on board, and 10,332 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Incentive superyacht is listed as number 1648th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Incentive is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Incentive, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Incentive is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Incentive was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Incentive has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Regency

Dimensions

Overall length 43.3m (142'1")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 448
Full load displacement 350

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 54,466L (14,388.392g)
Water capacity 10,332L (2,729.425g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 43.3m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Incentive is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Incentive yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.3m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Incentive is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Incentive yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement