Inception Yacht
1/20
Diamond Girl yacht
Diamond Girl yacht saloon0
Lorax yacht saloon
Lorax yacht anchored0

Inception Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2007

Inception Yacht Overview

About Inception Yacht

Inception is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Johnson Yachts from Taiwan, who launched Inception in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Inception features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design and interior design by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Inception, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Inception has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Inception, is listed at number 5308. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Johnson Yachts. Inception's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 20 photos of the yacht, Inception, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Inception is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Inception has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Inception Yacht Sales Info

The 31.39m Johnson Yachts motor yacht Inception is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Inception yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Inception Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
31.39 m
beam
7.2 m
draught max.
1.98 m
gross tonnage
170

build

port
Koahsiung
country
Taiwan
year
2007

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Lorax, Diamond Girl
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
15,150 L
water capacity
2,270 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32 Acert
type
Diesel
power
1,361 kW | 1,825 HP
count
2
total power output
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP