Incognito
Ex: Yianis, Lady Sheila, and Lady Sheila II
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
365 GT
Year
2005

Incognito Yacht

Incognito is a motor yacht with a length of 39.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Incognito in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 365 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Lady Sheila II, Lady Sheila, Yianis, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Incognito, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Incognito. The Mangusta 130 yacht Incognito has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Incognito superyacht is listed as number 2158th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 yacht Incognito is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Incognito, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Incognito is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 130 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Mangusta 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Incognito was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Incognito has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-4 2011-6 Lady Sheila II
2009-10 2010-4 Lady Sheila
2005 2009-7 Yianis

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 365
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /520 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2718 3645 2
Total 5436 7290

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Incognito is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Incognito yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Incognito is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Incognito yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement