Independia Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
1958

Independia Yacht Overview

About Independia Yacht

Independia is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany, who launched Independia in 1958. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Independia features . Independia has a wood hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Independia, is listed at number 1082. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. Independia's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 0 photos of the yacht, Independia, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Independia is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Independia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Independia Yacht Sales Info

The 49.5m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Independia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Independia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Independia Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.5 m
beam
7.19 m
draught max.
2.5 m
gross tonnage
295

build

port
Lemwerder
country
Germany
year
1958

material

hull
Wood
superstructure
Wood

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Algol
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
N/A
model
N/A
type
N/A
power
1,335 kW | 1,790 HP
count
2
total power output
1,335 kW | 1,790 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.