Indigo Yacht
1/27
Indigo yacht cruising
Indigo yacht saloon0
Indigo yacht saloon
Indigo yacht cruising0

Indigo Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Azimut Yachts
  |  2017

Indigo Yacht Overview

About Indigo Yacht

Indigo is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Azimut Yachts from Italy, who launched Indigo in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Indigo features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and interior design by Salvagni Architetti. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Indigo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Indigo has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Indigo, is listed at number 6548. She is the 241st-largest yacht built by Azimut Yachts. Indigo's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 27 photos of the yacht, Indigo, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Indigo is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Indigo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Indigo Yacht Sales Info

The 29.1m Azimut Yachts motor yacht Indigo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Indigo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Indigo Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
29.1 m
beam
6.94 m
draught max.
2.05 m
gross tonnage
149

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2017

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Abbentures II
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
12,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M84
type
Diesel
power
1,641 kW | 2,200 HP
count
2
total power output
3,282 kW | 4,400 HP