SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Indigo Yacht

The 34m Indigo yacht (ex: Southern Star) was built in 2006 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Taylor Olsen and an interior by Westport. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2019-10 Southern Star
2006 2012-6 Angel Wings

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 107

Build

Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Indigo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Indigo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Indigo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Indigo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Southern Star in Fort Lauderdale
Southern Star in Palm Beach

All Westport yachts (105)

Westport yachts for sale (31)