Indigo Star I
Ex: Indigo Star
For sale
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
310 GT
Year
1995
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Indigo Star I Yacht

Indigo Star I is a motor yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Siar & Moschini from Italy who delivered superyacht Indigo Star I in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 310 GT.

The Indigo Star I, previously named Indigo Star, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Indigo Star I, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Indigo Star I. The yacht Indigo Star I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Indigo Star I superyacht is listed as number 2501st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Siar & Moschini. The owner of yacht Indigo Star I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Indigo Star I, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Indigo Star I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moravia Yachting. There are currently 2192 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Indigo Star I was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Red Sea Week, MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Indigo Star I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Indigo Star

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 310

Build

Builder Siar & Moschini
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Indigo Star I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Indigo Star I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement