Indio Beta
Ex: Indio
For sale
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Indio Beta Yacht

Indio Beta is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Indio Beta in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.74m, a draft of 4.9m and a volume of 77 GT.

The Indio Beta, previously named Indio, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Indio Beta, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Indio Beta. The yacht Indio Beta has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Indio Beta superyacht is listed as number 5346th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Indio Beta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Indio Beta, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Indio Beta is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Indio Beta was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Indio Beta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Indio

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 6.74m (22'1")
Draught max. 4.9m (16'1")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 59

Build

Builder Wally
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 539m2
Fuel capacity 2,500L (660.43g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSD 5.9 Diesel 246 330 1
Total 246 330

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Indio Beta yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Indio Beta yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement