Inevitable
Ex: Miss Conduct VI, Over Bored, Forever Yours, and Forever Young
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Inevitable Yacht

Inevitable is a motor yacht with a length of 29.57m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Inevitable in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Forever Young, Forever Yours, Over Bored, Miss Conduct VI, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Inevitable, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Inevitable. The yacht Inevitable has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,577 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Inevitable superyacht is listed as number 5739th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Inevitable is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Inevitable, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10068 refits worldwide.

Inevitable is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Inevitable was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Inevitable has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Forever Young
Forever Yours
Over Bored
Miss Conduct VI

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,577L (2,529.975g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 757 1015 2
Total 1514 2030

Sales info

The 29.57m Hargrave motor yacht Inevitable is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inevitable yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.57m Hargrave motor yacht Inevitable is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inevitable yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement