SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Infinitas Yacht

The 27m Infinitas yacht (ex: Dancing Milly II ) was built in 2001 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Sanlorenzo. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Dancing Milly II
SanLorenzo 88/420

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Length at waterline 22.62m (74'3")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Sanlorenzo
exterior Sanlorenzo
naval Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.5 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,400L (2,747.389g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Hargrave Custom Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Hargrave Custom Yachts
Advertisement

Photos

Infiinitas yacht in Florida

All Sanlorenzo yachts (172)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (64)