Infinitas
Ex: Gina
In operation
Length
30.6m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2012

Infinitas Yacht

The 31m Infinitas yacht (ex: Gina) was built in 2012 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Gina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.6m (100'5")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 136

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,700L (3,883.328g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1968 2639 2
Total 3936 5278

Sales info

The 30.6m Custom Line motor yacht Infinitas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Infinitas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.6m Custom Line motor yacht Infinitas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Infinitas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement