Infinity
Ex: Hideout
In operation
Length
26.7m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2018

Infinity Yacht

Infinity is a motor yacht with a length of 26.7m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Infinity in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Hideout, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Lissoni Associati, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Infinity, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Infinity. The Sanlorenzo SX88 yacht Infinity has a grp hull and carbon fibre superstructure. She is powered by 3 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,050 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Infinity superyacht is listed as number 7182nd. She is the 287th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SX88 yacht Infinity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Infinity.

Infinity is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sanlorenzo SX88 yachts for sale in the world and 32 Sanlorenzo SX88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Infinity was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Cannes Yachting Festival , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Infinity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-4 2019-12 Hideout

Dimensions

Overall length 26.7m (87'7")
Length at waterline 23.4m (76'9")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,300L (2,456.8g)
Water capacity 2,050L (541.553g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 1050 Diesel 597 800 3
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 26.7m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Infinity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Infinity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.7m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Infinity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Infinity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement