SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Infinity Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Infinity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 28.93m Infinity yacht (ex: Infinity Of London) was built in 2008 by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux. She features an exterior design by Philippe Briand and an interior by Vripack. She cruises at 9.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Infinity Of London
Infinity Of Cowes

Dimensions

Overall length 28.93m (94'11")
Length at waterline 25.14m (82'6")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 88
Full load displacement 85

Build

Port Bordeaux
Country France
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6CTA8 3M3 Diesel 201 270 1
Total 201 270

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Infinity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Infinity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Infinity yacht in Monaco
Infinity yacht by CNB aft deck

All CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux yachts (9)

CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux yachts for sale (2)