Infinity 7
Ex: Muyassar
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
120 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Infinity 7 Yacht

Infinity 7 is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Infinity 7 in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 120 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Muyassar, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Cyrille Bieri Designs, with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Infinity 7, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Infinity 7. The Majesty 101 yacht Infinity 7 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,141 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Infinity 7 superyacht is listed as number 5130th. She is the 71st-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 101 yacht Infinity 7 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Infinity 7.

Infinity 7 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Royal Yachting . There are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Majesty 101 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Majesty 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Infinity 7 was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Infinity 7 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Muyassar

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Length at waterline 26.11m (85'8")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Infinity 7 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Infinity 7 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement