Infinity Pacific
Ex: Streamline, Streamliner, Infinity, and Infinity 8
In operation
Length
40.2m
Volume
314 GT
Year
2007

Infinity Pacific Yacht

Infinity Pacific is a motor yacht with a length of 40.2m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Infinity Pacific in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.48m, a draft of 2.15m and a volume of 314 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Infinity 8, Infinity, Streamliner, Streamline, features exterior design by Cor D. Rover Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture and Frédéric Mechiche, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Infinity Pacific, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Infinity Pacific. The yacht Infinity Pacific has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 48,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Infinity Pacific superyacht is listed as number 2038th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Infinity Pacific is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Infinity Pacific, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Infinity Pacific is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Infinity Pacific was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Infinity Pacific has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-4 2017-5 Infinity 8
2015-4 Infinity
Streamliner
Streamline

Dimensions

Overall length 40.2m (131'11")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 8.48m (27'10")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 314
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 48,500L (12,812.342g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1682 2256 2
Total 3365 4512

Sales info

The 40.2m Mondomarine motor yacht Infinity Pacific is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Infinity Pacific yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.2m Mondomarine motor yacht Infinity Pacific is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Infinity Pacific yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement