Infotrack Yacht
1/2
Infotrack sailing

Infotrack Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Cookson Boats
  |  2008

Infotrack Yacht Overview

About Infotrack Yacht

Infotrack is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Cookson Boats from New Zealand, who launched Infotrack in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Infotrack features exterior design by Juan Kouyoumdjian. Infotrack has a carbon fibre hull and a carbon fibre superstructure.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Infotrack, is listed at number 5876. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Cookson Boats. Infotrack's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, Infotrack.


Infotrack is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Infotrack has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Infotrack Yacht Sales Info

The 30.48m Cookson Boats sailing yacht Infotrack is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Infotrack yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Infotrack Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.48 m
beam
7.35 m
draught max.
6.22 m
gross tonnage
90

build

port
Auckland
country
New Zealand
year
2008

material

superstructure
Carbon Fibre

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Perpetual loyal, Rambler 100, Speedboat
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
12
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

total power output
N/A