Insatiable
Ex: Janet, After Five, My Peny, Summer Dream, and Lady D
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Insatiable Yacht

The 30m Insatiable yacht (ex: Lady D) was built in 1985 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Espinosa. She cruises at 14 knots. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-5 Lady D
Summer Dream
My Peny
After Five
Janet

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Insatiable yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Insatiable yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement