Latest news
Advertisement

Inside Straight Yacht

The 32m Inside Straight yacht (ex: Ex: 1 Funship) was built in 1977 by Daniel Goodman. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 1 Funship

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length on deck 29.87m (97'12")
Length at waterline 21.95m (72'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 97

Build

Port Midway GA
Country United States
Year 1977

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,495L (6,999.237g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 6V 71 Diesel 276 370 2
Total 552 740

Sales info

The 32.3m Daniel Goodman motor yacht Inside Straight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inside Straight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Daniel Goodman motor yacht Inside Straight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inside Straight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement