Insignia
Ex: Wombat and Excellence
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
- GT
Year
2004

Insignia Yacht

The 25m Insignia yacht (ex: Excellence) was built in 2004 by Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding. She features an exterior design by Setzer. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Excellence
Wombat

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 19.6m (64'4")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")

Build

Builder Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding
Port Thomaston, Maine
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 24.99m Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding motor yacht Insignia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Insignia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Lyman-Morse Boatbuilding motor yacht Insignia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Insignia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement