Inspir8
Ex: Perpetual and Mariah II
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Inspir8 Yacht

The 30m Inspir8 yacht (ex: Mariah II) was built in 2004 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-1 Mariah II
Perpetual

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,140L (1,622.016g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Inspir8 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inspir8 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Inspir8 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inspir8 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement