Inspiration
Ex: Bubba Too
In operation
Length
47.46m
Volume
432 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Inspiration Yacht

Inspiration is a motor yacht with a length of 47.46m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Inspiration in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 432 GT.

The Inspiration, previously named Bubba Too, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Marc Michaels Interior Design Inc., with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Inspiration, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Inspiration. The yacht Inspiration has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,420 liters of fuel on board, and 28,380 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Inspiration superyacht is listed as number 1202nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Inspiration is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Inspiration, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003.

Inspiration is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Inspiration was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 297 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Inspiration has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1996 1999 Bubba Too

Dimensions

Overall length 47.46m (155'9")
Length at waterline 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 432

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,420L (11,998.692g)
Water capacity 28,380L (7,497.201g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 47.46m Broward motor yacht Inspiration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inspiration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.46m Broward motor yacht Inspiration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inspiration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement