Inspiration
Ex: Sensation
In operation
Length
27.42m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Inspiration Yacht

The 27m Inspiration yacht (ex: Sensation) was built in 2006 by Pershing. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni and an interior by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 38 knots and reaches a top speed of 44.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sensation

Dimensions

Overall length 27.42m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 44.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range /440 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 27.42m Pershing motor yacht Inspiration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inspiration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.42m Pershing motor yacht Inspiration is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inspiration yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement