Inspiration
Ex: Skyler
For sale
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
320 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Inspiration Yacht

Inspiration is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Inspiration in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 8.45m, a draft of 2.08m and a volume of 320 GT.

The Inspiration, previously named Skyler, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Inspiration, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Inspiration. The Benetti Fast 125 yacht Inspiration has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.5 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Inspiration superyacht is listed as number 2486th. She is the 154th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Fast 125 yacht Inspiration is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Inspiration, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Inspiration is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Benetti Fast 125 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Benetti Fast 125 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Inspiration was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, MYBA Charter Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Inspiration has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Skyler

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.08m (6'10")
Gross tonnage 320
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Righini Design
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1750 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2 Rolls-Royce Marine

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Inspiration yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Inspiration yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement