Inspired
Ex: Nectar of the Gods, Dakota, Nice 'N Easy, Las Americas, and Dumb Luck
For sale
In operation
Length
37.64m
Volume
251 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Inspired Yacht

Inspired is a motor yacht with a length of 37.64m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Inspired in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 251 GT.

The Inspired, previously named Dumb Luck, Las Americas, Nice 'N Easy, Dakota, Nectar of the Gods, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Inspired, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Inspired. The yacht Inspired has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1850 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,280 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Inspired superyacht is listed as number 2545th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Inspired is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Inspired, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Inspired is currently for sale at an asking price of with Superyacht Sales and Charter. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Inspired was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Inspired has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 Dumb Luck
Las Americas
Nice 'N Easy
Dakota
Nectar of the Gods

Dimensions

Overall length 37.64m (123'6")
Length at waterline 34.21m (112'3")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 251
Net tonnage 75

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Richmond
Country Canada
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1850 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Inspired yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Inspired yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement