Intermission
Ex: Windrush, Wow, Passage East, and Sea Cottage
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
164 GT
Year
1998

Intermission Yacht

Intermission is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Intermission in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.86m and a volume of 164 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Cottage, Passage East, Wow, Windrush, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Intermission, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Intermission. The yacht Intermission has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,117 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Intermission superyacht is listed as number 5116th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Intermission is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Intermission, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Intermission is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Intermission was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 449 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Intermission has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show
2022
26 Oct 12:00 - 30 Oct, 2022 18:00
United States🇺🇸

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Cottage
Passage East
Wow
Windrush

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 164
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,117L (9,276.928g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 30.78m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Intermission is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intermission yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Intermission is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intermission yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement