Intervention
Ex: Veloz and Me
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
172 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Intervention Yacht

Intervention is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Intervention in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 172 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Me, Veloz, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Intervention , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Intervention. The Azimut 100 Leonardo yacht Intervention has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 29.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,980 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Intervention superyacht is listed as number 5211th. She is the 122nd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Leonardo yacht Intervention is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Intervention .

Intervention is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Azimut 100 Leonardo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Intervention was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 685 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Intervention has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Me
Veloz

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length on deck 30.45m (99'11")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 172
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,980L (2,900.609g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1629 2185 2
Total 3259 4370

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Intervention is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intervention yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Azimut motor yacht Intervention is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intervention yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement