Inti Cube
Ex: Inti3
For sale
In operation
Length
28.54m
Volume
62 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Wally🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Inti Cube Yacht

Inti Cube is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.54m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Inti Cube in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 62 GT.

The Inti Cube, previously named Inti3, features exterior design by Wally, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Inti Cube, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Inti Cube. The yacht Inti Cube has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,800 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Inti Cube superyacht is listed as number 6241st. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Inti Cube is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Inti Cube, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Inti Cube is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachting Partners International. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Inti Cube was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 226 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Inti Cube has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Inti3

Dimensions

Overall length 28.54m (93'8")
Length at waterline 26.68m (87'6")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 62
Net tonnage 18
Full load displacement 45

Build

Builder Wally
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior Wally
Interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Sail area 386m2
Fuel capacity 1,800L (475.51g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 186 250 1
Total 186 250

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Inti Cube yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
GET IN TOUCH

Inti Cube yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement