Intrepid
Ex: Beth-a-Belle
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
212 GT
Year
1994

Intrepid Yacht

Intrepid is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Intrepid in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 212 GT.

The Intrepid, previously named Beth-a-Belle, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Intrepid, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Intrepid. The yacht Intrepid has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,710 liters of fuel on board, and 5,678 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Intrepid superyacht is listed as number 3917th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Intrepid is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Intrepid, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Intrepid is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Intrepid was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1328 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Intrepid has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beth-a-Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 29.41m (96'6")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 212
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 33.53m Delta Marine motor yacht Intrepid is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intrepid yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Delta Marine motor yacht Intrepid is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intrepid yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement