Intuition
Ex: Lucky Seven, Arioso, The B&B, and Rebellious
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
333 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Intuition Yacht

Intuition is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Intuition in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 333 GT.

The Intuition, previously named Rebellious, The B&B, Arioso, Lucky Seven, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Intuition, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Intuition. The Westport 130 yacht Intuition has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Intuition superyacht is listed as number 2226th. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Intuition is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Intuition, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Intuition is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Intuition was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1424 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Intuition has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6 2021-10 Rebellious
2017-1-31 2019-6 The B&B
2017-1-31 Arioso
Lucky Seven

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Intuition is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intuition yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Intuition is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Intuition yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement