SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Intuition Lady Yacht

The 38.2m Intuition Lady yacht (ex: Intuition) was built in 1977 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 12.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Intuition
Deneb Star C
Deneb

Dimensions

Overall length 38.2m (125'4")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 321
Full load displacement 328

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1977

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Benetti SpA
exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, Twin cabins
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Twin cabins, 2 Single cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 67,373L (17,798.06g)
Water capacity 29,550L (7,806.283g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8R 362 TB61 Diesel 518 695 2
Total 1037 1390

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Intuition Lady by Benetti
Intuition Lady by Benetti

All Benetti yachts (198)

Benetti yachts for sale (68)