Invader Yacht
1/17
Classic sailing yacht Invader under sail
Invader sailing yacht saloon0
Invader sailing yacht stateroom
Classic sailing yacht Invader under sail0

Invader Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Lawley
  |  1905

Invader Yacht Overview

About Invader Yacht

Invader is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lawley from United States, who launched Invader in 1905. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Invader features exterior design by Albert Stanton Chesebrough and interior design by Anna Signorini. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Invader, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Invader has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Invader, is listed at number 1164. She is the largest yacht built by Lawley. Invader's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 17 photos of the yacht, Invader, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Invader is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Invader has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Invader Yacht is for sale

Invader yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Invader Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.3 m
beam
7.88 m
draught max.
4.35 m
gross tonnage
93

build

builder
Lawley
port
Boston
country
United States
year
1905

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel, Wood

vessel details

previous names
Empress, Invader, Nancy Lee, Invader
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
16,280 L
water capacity
3,600 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3406E DITA
type
Diesel
power
522 kW | 700 HP
count
1
total power output
522 kW | 700 HP