Invicta
Ex: Endion and Sea Bird
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Invicta Yacht

Invicta is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Invicta in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.24m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Bird, Endion, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Invicta, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Invicta. The yacht Invicta has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,817 liters of fuel on board, and 4,068 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Invicta superyacht is listed as number 3499th. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Invicta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Invicta.

Invicta is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Invicta was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 379 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Invicta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-9 Sea Bird
Endion

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.24m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,817L (5,499.269g)
Water capacity 4,068L (1,074.652g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Invicta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Invicta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Invicta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Invicta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement