Invictus
Ex: Muse and BB3
For sale
In operation
Length
37.49m
Volume
255 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Invictus Yacht

Invictus is a motor yacht with a length of 37.49m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Invictus in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.46m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 255 GT.

The Invictus, previously named BB3, Muse, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Invictus, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Invictus. The Palmer Johnson 123 yacht Invictus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,769 liters of fuel on board, and 1,892 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Invictus superyacht is listed as number 2626th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of Palmer Johnson 123 yacht Invictus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 47 photos of yacht Invictus, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Invictus is currently for sale at an asking price of with Woods & Associates. There are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Palmer Johnson 123 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Palmer Johnson 123 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Invictus was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Invictus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-12-18 BB3
Muse

Dimensions

Overall length 37.49m (122'12")
Beam 7.46m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 255
Full load displacement 255

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,769L (7,599.964g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Invictus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Invictus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement