Invision
Ex: Norwegian Queen and Northern Lights
For sale
In operation
Length
40.23m
Volume
231 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Trident🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Invision Yacht

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2018-6 Northern Lights
2000 2007 Norwegian Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 231
Full load displacement 225

Build

Builder Trident
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.5/1492 n/M
Fuel capacity 27,255L (7,200.008g)
Water capacity 9,452L (2,496.954g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Invision yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Invision yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement