Ira
Ex: Ancora and Mi Vida
For sale
In operation
Length
42.75m
Volume
419 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ira Yacht

Ira is a motor yacht with a length of 42.75m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Ira in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 3.02m and a volume of 419 GT.

The Ira, previously named Mi Vida, Ancora, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Art Line, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ira, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ira. The Baglietto 42m yacht Ira has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,620 liters of fuel on board, and 24,180 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ira superyacht is listed as number 1666th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 42m yacht Ira is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Ira, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Ira is currently for sale at an asking price of with Eastwind Yachts. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Baglietto 42m yachts for sale in the world and 4 Baglietto 42m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ira was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Ira has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6-17 2017-12 Mi Vida
2009-8-7 2013-6-17 Ancora

Dimensions

Overall length 42.75m (140'3")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 3.02m (9'11")
Gross tonnage 419

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,620L (22,090.063g)
Water capacity 24,180L (6,387.679g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512C Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ira yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement