Iravati
Ex: Aspiration, Equinoccio, Aspiration, Blacksheep, and Idefix
In operation
Length
42.37m
Volume
428 GT
Year
1998

Iravati Yacht

Iravati is a motor yacht with a length of 42.37m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Iravati in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 9.04m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 428 GT.

The Iravati, previously named Idefix, Blacksheep, Aspiration, Equinoccio, Aspiration, features exterior design by The A Group, while her interior was penned by The A Group, with naval architecture by The A Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Iravati, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Iravati. The yacht Iravati has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 55,500 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Iravati superyacht is listed as number 1767th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Iravati is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Iravati, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Iravati is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Iravati was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 679 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Iravati has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-6-8 2022-5 Idefix
2005-10-7 2009-6-8 Blacksheep
2002-5-19 2005-10-7 Aspiration
Equinoccio
Aspiration

Dimensions

Overall length 42.37m (139'0")
Length at waterline 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 9.04m (29'8")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 428
Full load displacement 287

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval The A Group
Exterior The A Group
Interior The A Group

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,500L (14,661.546g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 42.37m Oceanco motor yacht Iravati is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iravati yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.37m Oceanco motor yacht Iravati is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iravati yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement