Irelanda
Ex: Happy Four
In operation
Length
31.95m
Volume
130 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Alloy🇳🇿

Irelanda Yacht

Irelanda is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.95m. The yacht's builder is Alloy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Irelanda in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 130 GT.

The Irelanda, previously named Happy Four, features exterior design by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., while her interior was penned by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., with naval architecture by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Irelanda, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Irelanda. The yacht Irelanda has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,200 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Irelanda superyacht is listed as number 4700th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Alloy. The owner of yacht Irelanda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Irelanda, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Irelanda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Irelanda was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Irelanda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Happy Four

Dimensions

Overall length 31.95m (104'10")
Length at waterline 24.45m (80'3")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 113

Build

Builder Alloy Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Sail area 580m2
Fuel capacity 10,200L (2,694.554g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6140AL Diesel 395 530 1
Total 395 530

Sales info

The 31.95m Alloy sailing yacht Irelanda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Irelanda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.95m Alloy sailing yacht Irelanda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Irelanda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement