Irene's
Ex: Nino
For sale
In operation
Length
26.6m
Volume
69 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Irene's Yacht

Irene's is a motor yacht with a length of 26.6m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Irene's in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 69 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nino, features exterior design by Maiora, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Irene's, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Irene's. The yacht Irene's has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Irene's superyacht is listed as number 7151st. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Irene's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Irene's.

Irene's is currently for sale at an asking price of with Seahorse Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Irene's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nino

Dimensions

Overall length 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 69

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Irene's yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Irene's yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement