Irish Ei's
Ex: Khaki Blue and JoJo's Circus
In operation
Length
30.4m
Volume
183 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Irish Ei's Yacht

Irish Ei's is a motor yacht with a length of 30.4m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Irish Ei's in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 183 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named JoJo's Circus, Khaki Blue, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. The yacht Irish Ei's has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Irish Ei's superyacht is listed as number 5331st. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Irish Ei's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Irish Ei's.

Irish Ei's is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Irish Ei's was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 417 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Irish Ei's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
JoJo's Circus
Khaki Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 30.4m (99'9")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.4m Hatteras motor yacht Irish Ei's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Irish Ei's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.4m Hatteras motor yacht Irish Ei's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Irish Ei's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement