Iron Lady Yacht
1/14
Illiquid in Sunny Island
Altitude Adjustment II yacht engine survey fixes brochure0
Altitude Adjustment II yacht engine survey
Illiquid in Sunny Island0

Iron Lady Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

Iron Lady Yacht Overview

About Iron Lady Yacht

Iron Lady is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Broward Marine from United States, who launched Iron Lady in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Iron Lady features exterior design by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Iron Lady, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Iron Lady has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Iron Lady, is listed at number 4805. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Broward Marine. Iron Lady's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 14 photos of the yacht, Iron Lady.


Iron Lady is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Iron Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Iron Lady Yacht Sales Info

The 32.3m Broward Marine motor yacht Iron Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Iron Lady yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Iron Lady Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.3 m
beam
6.1 m
draught max.
1.74 m
gross tonnage
163

build

port
Dania
country
United States
year
2005

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Altitude Adjustment II, Illiquid, Soulmate
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C30
type
Diesel
power
1,137 kW | 1,525 HP
count
2
total power output
2,274 kW | 3,050 HP