Isabella
Ex: Westport and After Eight
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
243 GT
Year
1999

Isabella Yacht

The 36m Isabella yacht (ex: After Eight) was built in 1999 by Shaw Boats. She features an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
After Eight
Westport

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 243
Net tonnage 72

Build

Builder Shaw Boats
Port Hoquiam, WA
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

The 35.97m Shaw Boats motor yacht Isabella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Isabella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Shaw Boats motor yacht Isabella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Isabella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement