SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Isabella Yacht

The 32m Isabella yacht (ex: Islands Duo) was built in 1989 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Islands Duo
Lady Alise
Tuna Can
Maddy K
Evening Star
Patti Lou
My Other Sea Bird
Soldier of Fortune
My Other Honey

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Isabella yacht in Marina

All Broward yachts (70)

Broward yachts for sale (46)