SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Isabella Yacht

The 36m Isabella yacht (ex: After Eight) was built in 1999 by Shaw Boats. She features an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
After Eight
Westport

Dimensions

Overall length 36.27m (118'12")
Length at waterline 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 7.74m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.34m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 234
Net tonnage 72

Build

Port Hoquiam, WA
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Isabella yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Isabella yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Isabella cruising on the Columbia River
Isabella cruising on the Columbia River