Latest news
Advertisement

Iskandar Yacht

The 32m Iskandar yacht (ex: Billa II) was built in 1976 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Admiral. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Billa II
Floating Fun II
Mawje
Foz Aziz

Dimensions

Overall length 31.82m (104'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 255

Build

Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Admiral
exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,400L (4,068.249g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC81 Diesel 1007 1350 3
Total 3020 4050

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Iskandar yacht in Marbella

All Admiral yachts (47)

Admiral yachts for sale (17)