Island Cowboy
Ex: Amarula Sun
For sale
In operation
Length
24.66m
Volume
- GT
Year
2011
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price

Island Cowboy Yacht

Island Cowboy is a motor yacht with a length of 24.66m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Island Cowboy in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.68m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Amarula Sun, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by IK Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Cowboy, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Island Cowboy. The Hatteras 80 yacht Island Cowboy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,819 liters of fuel on board, and 1,234 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Cowboy superyacht is listed as number 8386th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Island Cowboy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Island Cowboy.

Island Cowboy is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter, MarineMax. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Island Cowboy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amarula Sun

Dimensions

Overall length 24.66m (80'11")
Beam 6.68m (21'11")
Draught min. 1.78m (5'10")

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Country United States
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior IK Yacht Design
Exterior Hatteras Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Twin,1 Double
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,234L (325.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Cowboy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Cowboy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement