Island Dreamer
Ex: Bull Moose
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
118 GT
Year
1977
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Island Dreamer Yacht

Island Dreamer is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Broward Shipyard from United States who delivered superyacht Island Dreamer in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 5.58m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 118 GT.

The Island Dreamer, previously named Bull Moose, features exterior design by Broward Shipyard, while her interior was penned by Broward Shipyard, with naval architecture by Broward Shipyard. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Dreamer, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Island Dreamer. The yacht Island Dreamer has a aluminium hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,140 liters of fuel on board, and 4,163 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Dreamer superyacht is listed as number 8464th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Broward Shipyard. The owner of yacht Island Dreamer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Island Dreamer. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Island Dreamer is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Island Dreamer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bull Moose

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.58m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Builder Broward Shipyard
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 4,163L (1,099.748g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 336 450 2
Total 671 900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Dreamer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Dreamer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement