Island Fling
Ex: Innovasion 8 and Conquistador
For sale
In operation
Length
24.9m
Volume
48 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Island Fling Yacht

Island Fling is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.9m. The yacht's builder is Nautor's Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Island Fling in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 4.23m and a volume of 48 GT.

The Island Fling, previously named Conquistador, Innovasion 8, features interior design by Nautor's Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers and German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Fling, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Island Fling. The yacht Island Fling has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.5 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.5 kn. The yacht carries 1,950 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Fling superyacht is listed as number 8236th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Nautor's Swan. The owner of yacht Island Fling is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Island Fling. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Island Fling is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence, Ancasta Yachts. There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Island Fling has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 Conquistador
Innovasion 8

Dimensions

Overall length 24.9m (81'8")
Length at waterline 22.47m (73'9")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 4.23m (13'11")
Gross tonnage 48

Build

Builder Nautor's Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Naval German Frers
Interior Nautor's Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 1,950L (515.135g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LH-STE Diesel 164 220 1
Total 164 220

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Fling yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Island Fling yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement