Island Girl
Ex: Perseverance, Symphony II, and Mamamia
In operation
Length
34.04m
Volume
198 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Island Girl Yacht

Island Girl is a motor yacht with a length of 34.04m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Island Girl in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mamamia, Symphony II, Perseverance, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Girl , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Island Girl. The Westport 112 yacht Island Girl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 16.0/1100 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,820 liters of fuel on board, and 4,070 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Girl superyacht is listed as number 3599th. She is the 129th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Island Girl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Island Girl , and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Island Girl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 59 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Island Girl was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Island Girl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 Mamamia
Symphony II
Perseverance

Dimensions

Overall length 34.04m (111'8")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 107

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 16.0/1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 4,070L (1,075.18g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.04m Westport motor yacht Island Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Island Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.04m Westport motor yacht Island Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Island Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement