Island Soul
Ex: Papi Papa, Miss Christine, and Wolf
In operation
Length
27.24m
Volume
119 GT
Year
2012

Island Soul Yacht

Island Soul is a motor yacht with a length of 27.24m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Island Soul in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.64m and a volume of 119 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Wolf, Miss Christine, Papi Papa, features exterior design by John H.V. Lindblom, while her interior was penned by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by John H.V. Lindblom. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Soul, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Island Soul. The Horizon E88/E90 yacht Island Soul has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 10,220 liters of fuel on board, and 1,890 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Soul superyacht is listed as number 7087th. She is the 92nd-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon E88/E90 yacht Island Soul is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Island Soul, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Island Soul is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Horizon E88/E90 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Horizon E88/E90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Island Soul was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1069 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Island Soul has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-8 2022-9 Wolf
2021-8 Miss Christine
Papi Papa

Dimensions

Overall length 27.24m (89'4")
Length at waterline 23.48m (77'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.64m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 119
Net tonnage 95
Full load displacement 119

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)
Water capacity 1,890L (499.285g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 27.24m Horizon motor yacht Island Soul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Island Soul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.24m Horizon motor yacht Island Soul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Island Soul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement