Island Time
Ex: Glory Days, Rusalka, Chevy Toy, and Lorelei
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
149 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Island Time Yacht

Island Time is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Island Time in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lorelei, Chevy Toy, Rusalka, Glory Days, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Island Time, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Island Time. The yacht Island Time has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,280 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Island Time superyacht is listed as number 3966th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Island Time is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Island Time. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10571 refits worldwide.

Island Time is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Island Time was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Island Time has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lorelei
Chevy Toy
Rusalka
Glory Days

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 75

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 92TA Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Island Time yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Island Time yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement